Round Robin #6 is currently underway [started: January 2014]

State of the current Round Robin experiment. The initial TimeTable, set by the NOAA Team, may be adjusted based on actual cylinder arrival and shipping dates reported by participants.

Please Note: The current Round Robin experiment will close on 9999-12-31.

- awaiting input information from lab.

The actual departure date as reported by the participant is displayed as

  • yyyy-mm-dd if it is on or before the actual arrival date plus the scheduled number of weeks
  • yyyy-mm-dd if it is within 2 weeks of the actual arrival date plus the scheduled number of weeks
  • yyyy-mm-dd if it is beyond 2 weeks of the actual arrival date plus the scheduled number of weeks.

Round Robin #6: 43 labs total

Circuit 1: 10 labs

Cylinders: CB10006, CB09974

LabScheduled ArrivalScheduled DepartureScheduled WeeksActual ArrivalActual DepartureMeasurements CompletedResults Reported
1. NCAR (United States)2014-02-272014-03-2032014-02-252014-03-26
2. NOAA-CSD (United States)2014-04-102014-05-0132014-04-112014-05-02
3. NEON (United States)2014-05-082014-05-2222014-05-082014-05-28
4. NIST (United States)2014-05-292014-06-2642014-06-032014-07-11
5. HU (United States)2014-07-032014-07-2432014-07-15
6. PSU (United States)2014-07-312014-08-142
7. CALTECH (United States)2014-08-212014-09-184
8. BLG (United States)2014-09-252014-10-234
9. AMERIFLUX (United States)2014-10-302014-11-132
10. EC (Canada)2014-11-202014-12-184

Circuit 2: 7 labs

Cylinders: CB10295, CB10296

LabScheduled ArrivalScheduled DepartureScheduled WeeksActual ArrivalActual DepartureMeasurements CompletedResults Reported
1. CSIRO (Australia)2014-04-202014-05-1842014-04-212014-05-29
2. NIWA (New Zealand)2014-05-252014-06-2242014-06-102014-07-08
3. SAWS (South Africa)2014-06-292014-07-274
4. CMA (Peoples Republic of China)2014-08-032014-08-314
5. KMA/KGAWC (Republic of Korea)2014-09-072014-10-054
6. NOAA (United States)2014-10-122014-11-094
7. IPEN (Brazil)2014-11-162014-12-144

Circuit 3: 10 labs

Cylinders: CB09968, CB10288

LabScheduled ArrivalScheduled DepartureScheduled WeeksActual ArrivalActual DepartureMeasurements CompletedResults Reported
1. LSCE (France)2014-04-302014-05-2842014-05-072014-06-16
2. WCC-EMPA (Switzerland)2014-06-042014-07-0242014-06-192014-07-11
3. EMPA (Switzerland)2014-07-092014-08-0642014-07-21
4. FMI (Finland)2014-08-132014-09-104
5. IMAU (Netherlands)2014-09-172014-10-154
6. ECN (The Netherlands)2014-10-222014-11-194
7. RUG (Netherlands)2014-11-262014-12-244
8. UEA (United Kingdom)2014-12-312015-01-284
9. RHUL (United Kingdom)2015-02-042015-03-044
10. MGO (Russia)2015-03-112015-04-013

Circuit 4: 11 labs

Cylinders: CB10259, CB10281

LabScheduled ArrivalScheduled DepartureScheduled WeeksActual ArrivalActual DepartureMeasurements CompletedResults Reported
1. UHEI-IUP (Germany)2014-05-202014-06-1742014-05-302014-07-10
2. UBA/SCH (Germany)2014-07-292014-08-2642014-07-14
3. KIT/IMK-IFU (Germany)2014-09-022014-09-162
4. UBA/ZUG (Germany)2014-09-232014-10-214
5. MPI-BGC (Germany)2014-10-282014-11-254
6. RSE (Italy)2014-12-022014-12-162
7. ENEA (Italy)2014-12-232015-01-062
8. IAFMS (Italy)2015-01-132015-01-272
9. UNIURB (Italy)2015-02-032015-03-034
10. HMS (Hungary)2015-03-102015-04-074
11. AEMET (Spain)2015-04-142015-05-124

Circuit 5: 5 labs

Cylinders: CB10067, CB09973

LabScheduled ArrivalScheduled DepartureScheduled WeeksActual ArrivalActual DepartureMeasurements CompletedResults Reported
1. JMA (Japan)2013-12-122014-01-0942013-09-242013-11-13
2. MRI (Japan)2014-01-162014-02-0632013-11-142013-12-13
3. AIST (Japan)2014-04-032014-05-0142013-12-132014-01-24
4. NIES (Japan)2014-02-272014-03-2742014-01-242014-02-14
5. TOHU (Japan)2014-04-032014-05-0142014-02-182014-04-14