Round Robin #6 is currently underway [started: January 2014]

State of the current Round Robin experiment. The initial TimeTable, set by the NOAA Team, may be adjusted based on actual cylinder arrival and shipping dates reported by participants.

Please Note: The current Round Robin experiment will close on 9999-12-31.

- awaiting input information from lab.

The actual departure date as reported by the participant is displayed as

  • yyyy-mm-dd if it is on or before the scheduled departure date
  • yyyy-mm-dd if it is within 1 week after the scheduled departure date
  • yyyy-mm-dd if it is beyond 1 week of the scheduled departure date.

Round Robin #6: 43 labs total

Circuit 1: 10 labs

Cylinders: CB10006, CB09974

LabScheduled ArrivalActual ArrivalScheduled WeeksScheduled DepartureActual DepartureMeasurements CompletedResults Reported
1. NCAR (United States)2014-02-272014-02-2532014-03-202014-03-26
2. NOAA-CSD (United States)2014-04-102014-04-1132014-05-01
3. NEON (United States)2014-05-0822014-05-22
4. NIST (United States)2014-05-2942014-06-26
5. HU (United States)2014-07-0332014-07-24
6. PSU (United States)2014-07-3122014-08-14
7. CALTECH (United States)2014-08-2142014-09-18
8. BLG (United States)2014-09-2542014-10-23
9. AMERIFLUX (United States)2014-10-3022014-11-13
10. EC (Canada)2014-11-2042014-12-18

Circuit 2: 7 labs

Cylinders: CB10295, CB10296

LabScheduled ArrivalActual ArrivalScheduled WeeksScheduled DepartureActual DepartureMeasurements CompletedResults Reported
1. CSIRO (Australia)2014-04-2042014-05-18
2. NIWA (New Zealand)2014-05-2542014-06-22
3. SAWS (South Africa)2014-06-2942014-07-27
4. CMA (Peoples Republic of China)2014-08-0342014-08-31
5. KMA/KGAWC (Republic of Korea)2014-09-0742014-10-05
6. NOAA (United States)2014-10-1242014-11-09
7. IPEN (Brazil)2014-11-1642014-12-14

Circuit 3: 11 labs

Cylinders: CB09968, CB10288

LabScheduled ArrivalActual ArrivalScheduled WeeksScheduled DepartureActual DepartureMeasurements CompletedResults Reported
1. LSCE (France)2014-04-3042014-05-28
2. WCC-EMPA (Switzerland)2014-06-0442014-07-02
3. EMPA (Switzerland)2014-07-0942014-08-06
4. UBA/ZUG (Germany)2014-08-1342014-09-10
5. MPI-BGC (Germany)2014-09-1742014-10-15
6. KIT/IMK-IFU (Germany)2014-10-2222014-11-05
7. UBA/SCH (Germany)2014-11-1242014-12-10
8. UHEI-IUP (Germany)2014-12-1742015-01-14
9. IMAU (Netherlands)2015-01-2142015-02-18
10. ECN (The Netherlands)2015-02-2542015-03-25
11. RUG (Netherlands)2015-04-0142015-04-29

Circuit 4: 10 labs

Cylinders: CB10259, CB10281

LabScheduled ArrivalActual ArrivalScheduled WeeksScheduled DepartureActual DepartureMeasurements CompletedResults Reported
1. RSE (Italy)2014-05-2022014-06-03
2. ENEA (Italy)2014-06-1022014-06-24
3. IAFMS (Italy)2014-07-0122014-07-15
4. UNIURB (Italy)2014-07-2242014-08-19
5. HMS (Hungary)2014-08-2642014-09-23
6. FMI (Finland)2014-09-3042014-10-28
7. MGO (Russia)2014-11-0432014-11-25
8. AEMET (Spain)2014-12-0242014-12-30
9. RHUL (United Kingdom)2015-01-0642015-02-03
10. UEA (United Kingdom)2015-02-1002015-02-10

Circuit 5: 5 labs

Cylinders: CB10067, CB09973

LabScheduled ArrivalActual ArrivalScheduled WeeksScheduled DepartureActual DepartureMeasurements CompletedResults Reported
1. JMA (Japan)2013-12-122013-09-2442014-01-092013-11-13
2. MRI (Japan)2014-01-162013-11-1432014-02-062013-12-13
3. AIST (Japan)2014-04-032013-12-1342014-05-012014-01-24
4. NIES (Japan)2014-02-272014-01-2442014-03-272014-02-14
5. TOHU (Japan)2014-04-032014-02-1842014-05-012014-04-14