Barrow Observatory Personnel Through the Years

Year Personnel
2013 Matt Martinsen, Station Chief
Shannon Coykendal, Technician
2012 Matt Martinsen, Station Chief
Ross Burgener, Technician, January
Shannon Coykendal, Technician, September - December
Christina Hammock, Jan 2012 - July 2012
2011 Steve Grove, Station Chief, departs July
Matt Martinsen, Electronic Technician (January-July), Station Chief (August-December)
Ross Burgener, Technician October - December
2010 Steve Grove, Station Chief
Matt Martinsen, Electronic Technician
2009 Steve Grove, Station Chief
Jason Johns, Electronic Technician
Matt Martinsen, Electronic Technician
2008 Daniel Endres, Station Chief
Jason Johns, Electronic Technician
2007 Daniel Endres, Station Chief
Teresa Winter, Electronic Technician
2006 Daniel Endres, Station Chief
Teresa Winter, Electronic Technician
2005 Daniel Endres, Station Chief
Teresa Winter, Electronic Technician
2004 Daniel Endres, Station Chief
Teresa Winter, Electronic Technician
2003 Daniel Endres, Station Chief
Daren Blythe, Electronic Technician
2002 Daniel Endres, Station Chief
Don Neff, Electronic Technician
2001 Daniel Endres, Station Chief
Glen McConville, Electronic Technician
2000 Daniel Endres, Station Chief
Malcom Gaylord, Electronic Engineer
1999 Daniel Endres, Station Chief
Malcom Gaylord, Electronic Engineer
1998 Daniel Endres, Station Chief
Malcom Gaylord, Electronic Engineer
1997 Daniel Endres, Station Chief
Malcom Gaylord, Electronic Engineer
1996 Daniel Endres, Station Chief
Malcom Gaylord, Electronic Engineer
1995 Daniel Endres, Station Chief
Malcom Gaylord, Electronic Engineer
1994 Daniel Endres, Station Chief
Bradley Halter, Physical Scientist
1993 Daniel Endres, Station Chief
Bradley Halter, Physical Scientist
1992 Daniel Endres, Station Chief
Christopher Churylo, Electronic Engineer
Bradley Halter, Physical Scientist
1991 Daniel Endres, Station Chief
Christopher Churylo, Electronic Engineer
1990 Daniel Endres, Station Chief
Timothy Quakenbush, Electronic Technician
Christopher Churylo, Electronic Technician
1989 Daniel Endres, Station Chief
Timothy Quakenbush, Electronic Technician
1988 Daniel Endres, Station Chief
James Wendell, Electronic Technician
Timothy Quakenbush, Electronic Technician
1987 Daniel Endres, Station Chief
James Wendell, Electronic Technician
1986 Daniel Endres, Station Chief
James Wendell, Electronic Technician
1985 Daniel Endres, Station Chief
Steve Ryan, Station Chief
James Wendell, Electronic Technician
1984 Daniel Beard, Station Chief
Steve Fahnenstiel, Station Chief
Timothy Wolfe, Electronic Technician
1983 Randy Fox, Station Chief
Daniel Beard, Station Chief
Timothy Wolfe, Electronic Technician
1982 Randy Fox, Station Chief
Daniel Beard, Station Chief
Kenneth Bauer, Electronic Technician
1981 Dave Smith, Physical Scientist, Station Chief
Kenneth Bauer, Electronic Technician
Randy Fox, Physical Scientist
1980 Dave Smith, Physical Scientist, Station Chief
Kenneth Bauer, Electronic Technician
Robert Hanby, Electronic Technician
1979 Thomas DeFoor, LT NOAA Corps, Station Chief
Bradley C. Halter, Electronic Technician
Robert Hanby, Electronic Technician
1978 Thomas DeFoor, LT NOAA Corps, Station Chief
Bradley C. Halter, Electronic Technician
Steven Hill, Electronic Technician
1977 Emerson G. Wood, LT NOAA Corps, Station Chief
Thomas DeFoor, LT NOAA Corps, Station Chief
Steven Hill, Electronic Technician
1976 Emerson G. Wood, LT NOAA Corps, Station Chief
Roger Williams, Electronic Technician
1975 Larry Westerman, Station Chief
Emerson G. Wood, LT NOAA Corps
1974 Larry Westerman, Station Chief
1973 Daniel M. Williamson, Electronic Technician